The 2021 Sugar Creek Arts Festival Timeline

Applications Available: Now

Application Extended Deadline: June 11, 2021

Date of Notification: June 30, 2021

Booth Fee: August 31, 2021

Event Dates: October 9 & 10, 2021


Dear Artists  

Below is our list of accepted artists.  Booth selection will begin on June 30, 2021 at noon.

Thanks,



Doug Johnson

Executive Director


Accepted Artist List

Booth selection will open on June 30, 2021

FIrst

Last

Category

David

Abrahamson

Painting

Tedra

Ashley-Wannemuehler

Jewelry

Christine

Baker

Other

James

Behmke

Photography

Nisa

Blackmon

Jewelry

Joseph

Bodus

Other

Justin

Bollini

Wood

Taylor

Braasch

Painting

Reenie

Bradley

Wood

Peter

Brown

Glass

Eli

Brown

Painting

Ryan

Brown

Wood

Jon

Bryan

Wood

John

Bumgarner

Painting

Shiela

Cahill

Glass

Bekki

Canine

Painting

Denise

Cardinal

Other

Heema

Choudhury

Painting

Mollie

Chounard

Painting

Fernando

Cornejo

Painting

Sean

Corner

Sculpture

Bill

Crabill

Photography

Jerry

Crable

Sculpture

Jacque

Crable

Sculpture

Kent

Crutcher

Wood

Deana

Curcio

Jewelry

Julie

Dancs

Fiber

Liz

Davidson

Fiber

Rick

Decorie

Photography

Daniel

Driggs

Painting

Brock

Eddleman

Glass

Pamela

Ek

Painting

Kathy

Fields

Jewelry

Molly

Foust

Ceramics

Erin

Furimsky

Ceramics

Su

Ge

Painting

Vanessa

Gerig

Other

Karen

Greene

Painting

Shea

Grehan

Photography

Edward

Gullo

Glass

Howard

Hammel

Photography

Jacalyn

Hardley

Photography

Jeff

Hart

Wood

Rachel

Haynes

Sculpture

Claire

Hedden

Ceramics

Deb

Helgeson

Painting

Sandra

Holt

Fiber

Lori

Huddleston

Jewelry

Vicki

Imoberstag

Ceramics

Connie

Ingmire

Fiber

Wiley

Jenkins

Sculpture

Lisa

Kesler

Painting

Kara

Kirchner

Fiber

Lindsey

Kirk

Jewelry

Frank

Kobilsek

Wood

Amy

Koch

Other

Beverly

Kontney

Jewelry

Chris

Kukla

Ceramics

Ken

Kwiatkowski

Other

Philippe

Laine

Fiber

Sheila

Lamberson

Painting

Barry

Lane

Ceramics

Robin

Lauersdorf

Graphics

Henry

Litchfield

Jewelry

John

Locus

Photography

Shandor

Madjar

Jewelry

Edward

Martin

Glass

Steven

Martin

Wood

Barb

Mason

Jewelry

Kelly

McCleary

Fiber

Josh

Meier

Photography

Cynthia

Merrill

Ceramics

Jill

Miller

Fiber

Sean

Miller

Painting

Erika

Moeglich

Jewelry

Deana

Moore Schoolcraft

Painting

Anne

Morris

Other

Terri

Myer

Painting

Sue

Necessary

Other

Addy

Neilson

Jewelry

Rachel

Newell

Other

Hua

Nian

Painting

Judy

O'Connell

Glass

Jody

Ochs

Jewelry

Emma

Oliver

Fiber

Sue

Pasetti

Glass

Angela

Pierce

Other

Dylan

Punke

Photography

Sara

Quiroz

Jewelry

Dave

Reckhouse

Sculpture

William

Richards

Photography

John

Riss

Wood

Carolina

Rodriguez

Graphics

Mandy

Roeing

Painting

Andrea

Rudisill

Painting

Fred

Schollmeyer

Painting

Linda

Silver

Fiber

Anthony

Slichenmyer

Sculpture

Lisa

Slodki

Jewelry

Tim

Spicknell

Glass

Judy

Steffens

Painting

Scott

Sternberg

Photography

Shelby

Stewart

Painting

Kit

Sunderland

Painting

Joyce

Surbeck

Ceramics

Jackie

Tice

Painting

Patty

Tiry

Jewelry

Matthew

Urban

Glass

Donna

Virnig

Painting

William

Waite

Wood

Jon

Walton

Photography

Adrian

Wesley

Jewelry

Robin

Willey

Ceramics

Carolyn & Leonard

Wilson

Glass

Lou

Zale

Graphics



The Sugar Creek Arts Festival is now rated as the 100th Best Fine Arts Festival in the United States! 

We are honored to so valued by our artists.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software